Saturday, June 28, 2008

Tagged again !!!

RJ tagged me ... and he said I would be the quickest one to respond... was i ??

1. Last movie you saw in a theater?
De Taali - Plzzzz dont watch it please !!! I still regret spendin 50 bucks on it .. :(
Watch 21 instead, saw it at home, its awesummm !! :)

2. What book are you reading
I just finished reading 3 mistakes of my life - Chetan Bhagat
Kite Runner is next on da list ! ;)

3. Favorite board game?
Scotland Yard .. Been ages since I played it though !!

4. Favorite magazine?
Hmmm .. I read CHIP (cuz i was forced to subscribe for it :D its interesting though!) , Brunch (Dat comes free with HT on Sundays), and Seventeen sometimes (I like those real life stories and quizzes in it !)

5. Favorite smells?
Freshly xerox-ed sheets, Nailpolish , Napthalene balls, Clothes dried in the hot sun or even dry cleaned clothes etc etc ...

6. Favorite sounds?
Almost all genres of music except hard rock and metal !! Cuz dats just plain noise for me!

7. Worst feeling in the world?
When people don't feel da same way as you feel for them. Could be anyone. For example, caring a lot for a friend and not getting the same in return. I know you shouldn't be expecting but a little doesn't harm!!

8. What is the first thing you think of when you wake up?
I think of going back to sleeeeppppp .... I can't seem to get myself out of bed unless forced to !!

9. Favorite fast food place?
Hmm shud be Koolars (irani) [they don't have much of variety i guess i just like being there wid friends] , McDonalds otherwise.

10. Future child’s name?
Hahahahhahahahha :D
ROFL ... :D
Sorry I better skip dis one!

11. Finish this statement. “If I had lot of money I’d….?
Splurge ! :)

12. Do you sleep with a stuffed animal?
No way !!!

13. Storms - cool or scary?
Scary! Definitely !

14. Favorite drink?
Milkshake : Chocolate :) :) :)
Beverage : Tea
Juice : Watermelon !

15. Finish this statement, “If I had the time I would….”?
Travel round the world , learn to swim, to play a guitar, learn sumthin new...

16. Do you eat the stems on broccoli?
I've never had brocoli ...

17. If you could dye your hair any color, what would be your choice?
Black, when I get grey hair.

18. Name all the different cities/towns you’ve lived in
Bombayyyyyy :) , Mangalore (for 1 week), Bangalore (for 1 week), Goaaaaa (for 1 week), Pune (3 days), hmmmmmmm I guess this is it !!! And I love Bombay out of all these... its da best place to live in ! :)

19. Favorite sports to watch?
F1, I don't follow it regularly though

20. One nice thing about the person who sent this to you?
RJ- He's a sweetttttt n cute lil person, da best part about him is I can talk any crap wid him, he's very frank ,talkative n mature.

21. What’s under your bed?
I sleeeep on da floor !! Cuz I keeep rolling over ... :D

22. Would you like to be born as yourself again?
Yupppp

23. Morning person or night owl?
Night owl

24. Over easy, or sunny side up?
I like it hard.. soft yolk is really gooeyyy..

25. Favorite place to relax?
My home, Chinky's home..

26. Favorite pie?
Creamy chocolate pie :) :)

27. Favorite ice cream flavor?
Hmm .. mostly all of Naturals icecream flavoursss .. mostly Roasted Almond, Choco Almond, Muskmelon ... I also like Chocolate Softysss.. and orange candys .. :)

28. Of all the people you tagged this to, who’s most likely to respond first?
Hmm, I tag my blog roll (thats 4 people out of which RJ has already done this), I think sakhi wud be the first one to respond !!

11 comments:

mirrorcracked said...

Why is everyone doing tags nowadays??? :)

arvind1187 said...

>>> xeroxed sheet
never tried smeeling it..but now i am curious :)..

sakhi said...

yet another tag? :D

BTW did you know that you can get addicted to nailpolish smell, petrol smell and all... beware :P

Nice knowing even more about you! :)

S said...

Liked 11th the most :)

S

Anubha said...

@mirrorcracked..
I have no idea !! :D


@arvind1187
Ya u shud try smelling it , it smells great..
And ya, I also like the smell of earth when it rains for the first time .. I skipped that !!

@sakhi
I didnt know that, thanks for da info !! :D

I also like da smell of earth wen it rains for da first time, bhul gayi likhneko!!

N thankss :)


@ s
Okie :)

RJ said...

@Anu
/*
RJ- He's a sweetttttt n cute lil person, da best part about him is I can talk any crap wid him, he's very frank ,talkative n mature.
*/

This is the bestest answer :D :P

sakhi said...

@ Anu

Anytime babe! :)

@ RJ

don't take everything that anu says at the face value, she sometimes put her tongue in her cheek! ;) :P

vimmuuu said...

"Almost all genres of music except hard rock and metal !! Cuz dats just plain noise for me!"...this is exactly what I feel towards rock and heavy metal and people ask me to grow up !!!!..have mentioned that in on of my post too with similar words...

http://vimalsparadise.blogspot.com/search/label/Will%20write%20whatever%20I%20like

RJ said...

@Saks - What to do - but what she said might sound as a bitter truth to you :D :P How optimistic can I get - damn! :)

mirrorcracked said...

Where are you? Why aren't you posting anything new??

Anubha said...

I'm right here :)
was just a lil busy..
A new post comin up sooon!!